My Favorite TV Shows
Keep in mind, I don't ever watch TV, and I watch these on my computer. So I don't get the wonderful commercial breaks which, I'm sure contribute greatly to the shows. Also, these are not in any order, since I can't make comparisons; All with the exception of the first one which is the greatest show ever made.Firefly: Great script and superb characters.
The Big Bang Theory: So funny with so much geek talk.
Pushing Daisies: Very original with great sets and wonderful acting.
The Mentalist: Patrick Jane is like a modern Sherlock Holmes.
Supernatural: Good Plot, great execution.
The IT Crowd (Season 1+2): Until season three it was a very funny show, especially Richmond.
Hogan's Heroes: Great humor, wonderful acting.
Dr. Who: "I'm the Doctor."
Dr. Horrible: So clever and with such music.
Invader Zim: "I was the turkey all along."
Eleventh Hour: Nice switch from the regular crime show.
Futurama: Just funny.
0 comments:
Post a Comment